Teachers Contact List

School Staff Contact Information
Lea Elementary School
    
NameGrade /
Programming
PositionRoom # /
Room Phone #
Email
General Education
Katie McShaneKClassroom Teacher101 / 1010kmcshane@philasd.org
Amanda GlodowskiKClassroom Teacher102 / 1020arobinson6@philasd.org
Brie Anna GriccoKClassroom Teacher202 / 2020bgricco@philasd.org
Marie Clarke1Classroom Teacher106 / 1060mclarke@philasd.org
Sarah Kessler1Classroom Teacher107 / 1070skessler@philasd.org
Jessalin Jadlos1Classroom Teacher108 / 1080jwelsh3@philasd.org
Antionette Truitt2Classroom Teacher109 / 1090atruitt@philasd.org
Lydia Browne2Classroom Teacher110 / 1100lbrowne@philasd.org
Lora Palmer2Classroom Teacher207 / 2070lrpalmer@philasd.org
Kayla Munford3Classroom Teacher205 / 2050kwoodford@philasd.org
Sharmin Jaime Arafin3Classroom Teacher206 / 2060sarafin@philasd.org
Justin Hunter4Classroom Teacher208 / 2080jhunter2@philasd.org
Constance Mott4Classroom Teacher209 / 2090cmott2@philasd.org
Jennifer Harris4Classroom Teacher210 / 2100jdharris@philasd.org
Tonya Green5 Math/ScienceClassroom Teacher211 / 2110tmgreen@philasd.org
Lindsey Coyne5 ELA/Social JusticeClassroom Teacher212 / 2120ldeedmeyer@philasd.org
Jamila Hankinson6 Math/ScienceClassroom Teacher309 / 3090jhankinson@philasd.org
Naomi McCrae-Warren6 ELA/Social JusticeClassroom Teacher313 / 3130nmccrae@philasd.org
Sarah Beverly7 ELA/Social JusticeClassroom Teacher308 / 3080sbeverly@philasd.org
Lisa Bowe7 Math/ScienceClassroom Teacher307 / 3070l​bowe@philasd.org
Kathleen Radebaugh7 ScienceClassroom Teacher303 / 3030kradebaugh@philasd.org
Joshua Gosselin8 ELA/Social JusticeClassroom Teacher310 / 3100jgosselin@philasd.org
Rachel Odoroff8 Math/ScienceClassroom Teacher306 / 3060rodoroff@philasd.org
Shanna PadamsPre-K Head StartClassroom Teacher
Head Start Lead Teacher
103 / 1030sjpadams@philasd.org
Patricia ThompkinsPre-K Head StartTeacher Assistant103 / 1030
Tamara WilliamsPre-K Head StartClassroom Teacher105 / 1050tdwilliams@philasd.org
Judith NewtonPre-K Head StartTeacher Assistant105 / 1050
Special Education: Autism Support, Emotional Support, Learning Support
Elanna TolzAutism Support K-2Special Education Teacher111 / 1110etolz@philasd.org
Aja MatundaAutism Support K-2Special Education Assistant111 / 1110amatunda@philasd.org
Emily MyersAutism Support K-4Special Education Teacher203 / 2030emyers@philasd.org
Diane EdwardsAutism Support K-4Special Education Assistant209 / 2090diedwards@philasd.org
Shannon McNallyAutism Support 3-6Special Education Teacher204 / 2040skellymcnally@philasd.org
Tanna JenkinsAutism Support 3-6Special Education Assistant204 / 2040tijenkins@philasd.org
Mary BechtoldAutism Support 5-8Special Education Teacher311 / 3110mdudascik@philasd.org
Myra Wilson-JacobsAutism Support 5-8Special Education Assistant311 / 3110mwilsonjacobs@philasd.org
Prince AndrewsEmotional SupportSpecial Education Teacher203 / 2030ppandrews@philasd.org
Antwynette "Toni" ManierEmotional SupportSpecial Education Assistant203 / 2030amanier@philasd.org
Donna McClearyLearning Support K-4Special Education Teacher204A / 1290dmmccleary@philasd.org
Betsy LipschutzLearning Support 5-8Special Education Teacher305 / 3050bdlipschutz@philasd.org
English Language Learner Services
Laura BurtEL K-4English Learners Teacher (EL)104 / 1040lburt@philasd.org
Brandelle SteckelEL 5-8English Learners Teacher (EL)
EL Point Person
304 / 3040bsteckel@philasd.org
Special Classes
Vanette WoodArtSpecials Teacher201 / 2010vwood2@philasd.org
Stephen MazzeoComputer Science
TTL
Specials TeacherB-2 / 1540ssmazzeo@philasd.org
Jesse GottschalkDramaSpecials Teacher312 / 3120jgottschalk@philasd.org
Lindsay HanlonPhysical Education / HealthSpecials TeacherGym / 1410 / 1440lmhanlon@philasd.org
Sergei NuisslWoodwinds/StringsInstrumental TeachersL-3 / 1460snuissl@philasd.org
William GregoryWoodwinds/StringsInstrumental TeachersL-3 / 1460wgregory@philasd.org
Classroom Aides & Paraprofessionals (Paras)
Lioudmila "Lucy" Romanova2Aide207 / 2070lromanova@philasd.org
Lakeea McCorey3Aide206/2060
Fajah Burton1Aide106/1060fburton@philasd.org
Joseph Wilson4Aide210/2100jwilson@philasd.org
Lorraine Drummond5Aide211/2110lmdrummond@philasd.org
Lakeisha Gadson6Aide309/ 3090lnthomas@philasd.org
Cheryl Harris7Aide307/3070charris2@philasd.org
Niya Smith-Hutson7Aide307/3070nsmithhutson@philasd.org
Jerry Hammond7Aide311/3110jehammond@philasd.org
Tameka JohnsonAS K-2Aide203/2030tmjohnson@philasd.org
Jeremiah Gill8Aide311/3110jgill@philasd.org
Tia WashingtonAS 2-5Aide204 / 2040twashington4@philasd.org
Jorge BanuelosAS K-2Aide111 / 1110jbanuelos@philasd.org
Natalie Cooper-ReddickAS K-2Aide111 / 1110ncooperreddick@philasd.org
Brandi RobinsonAS K-2Aide111 / 1110btrobinson@philasd.org
Marra DoliscaKAide202 / 2020mdolisca@philasd.org
Laura Newton-WhiteKSSA106/1060lnewton@philasd.org
Thenya RiceKSSA101 / 1010trice@philasd.org
Kim SabreeKSSA102 / 1020kdsabree@philasd.org
Instructional Support
Marie ClarkeTeacher Support: K-4School-Based Teacher Leader K-4 (SBTL)L-5 / 1480mclarke@philasd.org
Kathleen RadebaughTeacher Support: 5-8School-Based Teacher Leader 5-8 (SBTL)L-5 / 1480kradebaugh@philasd.org
Sheila LynchReading Specalist: K-2Reading SpecialistL-2sblynch@philasd.org
Shannon McDonaldLiteracy Consultant: K-5Early Literacy Specialist (ELS),
Childrens' Literacy Initiative (CLI)
L-2smcdonald@cli.org
Counseling
Jacob HollenbachCounselingCounselor (5-8)
125 / 1250jhollenbach@philasd.org
Abu RahmanParent/Family Support
Interpretation Services
Bilingual Counseling Assistant (Bengali)124 / 1240
610-299-6242
arahman@philasd.org
Penda DiawaraParent/Family Support
Interpretation Services
Bilingual Counseling Assistant (French)124 / 1240
215-554-5461
pdiawara@philasd.org
Climate Team
Tiffany EvansClimate TeamClimate Manager
305.5 / 1220taevans@philasd.org
Anthony BrownClimate TeamClimate Support Liaison & Restorative Practices Specialist127 / 1270antbrown001@gmail.com
Eric MiddletonClimate TeamClimate Support LiaisonL-7 / 1450emiddleton@philasd.org
Garolyn JonesClimate TeamClimate Support SpecialistL-7 / 1450gjones2@philasd.org
Latasha RogersClimate TeamClimate Support SpecialistL-7 / 1450lwrogers@philasd.org
Pamela CarterClimate TeamSchool Police OfficerL-7 / 1450pcarter@philasd.org
Student Support
Maggie HarrisonStudent SupportNurseHealth Office / 1230mharrison@philasd.org
Tiffany CooperStudent SupportOccupational TherapistL-9 / 1260tkcooper@philasd.org
Allison ReighardStudent SupportSchool PsychologistL-8 / 1260ahylinski@philasd.org
Kayla ChildsStudent SupportSpeech Language PathologistL-9 / 1260kchilds@philasd.org
Main Office
ShaVon SavageAdministrationPrincipalL-1 / 1430
Office / 1180
ssavage@philasd.org
Richard LiuzziSchool-Community PartnershipsCommunity Partnerships CoordinatorL-4 / 1470rjliuzzi@gse.upenn.edu
VacancyAdministrative SupportSchool SecretaryOffice / 1170
215-400-7660 (dial 6)
Out-Of-School-Time (OST)
Arttia WattsUACS After-School Program (K-4)Director, UACS After-School Program (K-4)L-4 / 1470arttiaw@sas.upenn.edu
Tiffany EvansPAEP After-School Program (5-8)Co-Coordinator, PAEP After-School Program (5-8)305.5 / 1220taevans@philasd.org
Anthony BrownPAEP After-School Program (5-8)Co-Coordinator, PAEP After-School Program (5-8)127 / 1270antbrown001@gmail.com
Facilities
Michael JamesFacilitiesBuilding Engineer215-400-7669 / 1500majames@philasd.org
Harold SearlesFacilitiesCustodial Assistant1500hlsearles@philasd.org
Seth BrownFacilitiesCleaner1500setbrown@philasd.org
Travon MilhouseFacilitiesCleaner1500tmilhouse@philasd.org
Gregory LawrenceFacilitiesCleaner1500smcfadden@philasd.org
Tracee QuartermaineFacilitiesCleaner1500tquartermaine@philasd.org
Food Services
VacancyFood ServicesCafeteria Manager1520 / 1530
215-471-3011
Wilma BushFood ServicesPre-K Food Services Assistant1520 / 1530
Crystal DattsFood ServicesFood Services Assistant1520 / 1530cdatts@philasd.org
Kathy SmithFood ServicesFood Services Assistant1520 / 1530kasmith@philasd.org