Teachers Contact List
School Staff Contact Information Lea Elementary School | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Grade / Programming | Position | Room # / Room Phone # | |
General Education | ||||
Katie McShane | K | Classroom Teacher | 101 / 1010 | kmcshane@philasd.org |
Amanda Glodowski | K | Classroom Teacher | 102 / 1020 | arobinson6@philasd.org |
Brie Anna Gricco | K | Classroom Teacher | 202 / 2020 | bgricco@philasd.org |
Marie Clarke | 1 | Classroom Teacher | 106 / 1060 | mclarke@philasd.org |
Sarah Kessler | 1 | Classroom Teacher | 107 / 1070 | skessler@philasd.org |
Jessalin Jadlos | 1 | Classroom Teacher | 108 / 1080 | jwelsh3@philasd.org |
Antionette Truitt | 2 | Classroom Teacher | 109 / 1090 | atruitt@philasd.org |
Lydia Browne | 2 | Classroom Teacher | 110 / 1100 | lbrowne@philasd.org |
Lora Palmer | 2 | Classroom Teacher | 207 / 2070 | lrpalmer@philasd.org |
Kayla Munford | 3 | Classroom Teacher | 205 / 2050 | kwoodford@philasd.org |
Sharmin Jaime Arafin | 3 | Classroom Teacher | 206 / 2060 | sarafin@philasd.org |
Justin Hunter | 4 | Classroom Teacher | 208 / 2080 | jhunter2@philasd.org |
Constance Mott | 4 | Classroom Teacher | 209 / 2090 | cmott2@philasd.org |
Jennifer Harris | 4 | Classroom Teacher | 210 / 2100 | jdharris@philasd.org |
Tonya Green | 5 Math/Science | Classroom Teacher | 211 / 2110 | tmgreen@philasd.org |
Lindsey Coyne | 5 ELA/Social Justice | Classroom Teacher | 212 / 2120 | ldeedmeyer@philasd.org |
Jamila Hankinson | 6 Math/Science | Classroom Teacher | 309 / 3090 | jhankinson@philasd.org |
Naomi McCrae-Warren | 6 ELA/Social Justice | Classroom Teacher | 313 / 3130 | nmccrae@philasd.org |
Sarah Beverly | 7 ELA/Social Justice | Classroom Teacher | 308 / 3080 | sbeverly@philasd.org |
Lisa Bowe | 7 Math/Science | Classroom Teacher | 307 / 3070 | l​bowe@philasd.org |
Kathleen Radebaugh | 7 Science | Classroom Teacher | 303 / 3030 | kradebaugh@philasd.org |
Joshua Gosselin | 8 ELA/Social Justice | Classroom Teacher | 310 / 3100 | jgosselin@philasd.org |
Rachel Odoroff | 8 Math/Science | Classroom Teacher | 306 / 3060 | rodoroff@philasd.org |
Shanna Padams | Pre-K Head Start | Classroom Teacher Head Start Lead Teacher | 103 / 1030 | sjpadams@philasd.org |
Patricia Thompkins | Pre-K Head Start | Teacher Assistant | 103 / 1030 | |
Tamara Williams | Pre-K Head Start | Classroom Teacher | 105 / 1050 | tdwilliams@philasd.org |
Judith Newton | Pre-K Head Start | Teacher Assistant | 105 / 1050 | |
Special Education: Autism Support, Emotional Support, Learning Support | ||||
Elanna Tolz | Autism Support K-2 | Special Education Teacher | 111 / 1110 | etolz@philasd.org |
Aja Matunda | Autism Support K-2 | Special Education Assistant | 111 / 1110 | amatunda@philasd.org |
Emily Myers | Autism Support K-4 | Special Education Teacher | 203 / 2030 | emyers@philasd.org |
Diane Edwards | Autism Support K-4 | Special Education Assistant | 209 / 2090 | diedwards@philasd.org |
Shannon McNally | Autism Support 3-6 | Special Education Teacher | 204 / 2040 | skellymcnally@philasd.org |
Tanna Jenkins | Autism Support 3-6 | Special Education Assistant | 204 / 2040 | tijenkins@philasd.org |
Mary Bechtold | Autism Support 5-8 | Special Education Teacher | 311 / 3110 | mdudascik@philasd.org |
Myra Wilson-Jacobs | Autism Support 5-8 | Special Education Assistant | 311 / 3110 | mwilsonjacobs@philasd.org |
Prince Andrews | Emotional Support | Special Education Teacher | 203 / 2030 | ppandrews@philasd.org |
Antwynette "Toni" Manier | Emotional Support | Special Education Assistant | 203 / 2030 | amanier@philasd.org |
Donna McCleary | Learning Support K-4 | Special Education Teacher | 204A / 1290 | dmmccleary@philasd.org |
Betsy Lipschutz | Learning Support 5-8 | Special Education Teacher | 305 / 3050 | bdlipschutz@philasd.org |
English Language Learner Services | ||||
Laura Burt | EL K-4 | English Learners Teacher (EL) | 104 / 1040 | lburt@philasd.org |
Brandelle Steckel | EL 5-8 | English Learners Teacher (EL) EL Point Person | 304 / 3040 | bsteckel@philasd.org |
Special Classes | ||||
Vanette Wood | Art | Specials Teacher | 201 / 2010 | vwood2@philasd.org |
Stephen Mazzeo | Computer Science TTL | Specials Teacher | B-2 / 1540 | ssmazzeo@philasd.org |
Jesse Gottschalk | Drama | Specials Teacher | 312 / 3120 | jgottschalk@philasd.org |
Lindsay Hanlon | Physical Education / Health | Specials Teacher | Gym / 1410 / 1440 | lmhanlon@philasd.org |
Sergei Nuissl | Woodwinds/Strings | Instrumental Teachers | L-3 / 1460 | snuissl@philasd.org |
William Gregory | Woodwinds/Strings | Instrumental Teachers | L-3 / 1460 | wgregory@philasd.org |
Classroom Aides & Paraprofessionals (Paras) | ||||
Lioudmila "Lucy" Romanova | 2 | Aide | 207 / 2070 | lromanova@philasd.org |
Lakeea McCorey | 3 | Aide | 206/2060 | |
Fajah Burton | 1 | Aide | 106/1060 | fburton@philasd.org |
Joseph Wilson | 4 | Aide | 210/2100 | jwilson@philasd.org |
Lorraine Drummond | 5 | Aide | 211/2110 | lmdrummond@philasd.org |
Lakeisha Gadson | 6 | Aide | 309/ 3090 | lnthomas@philasd.org |
Cheryl Harris | 7 | Aide | 307/3070 | charris2@philasd.org |
Niya Smith-Hutson | 7 | Aide | 307/3070 | nsmithhutson@philasd.org |
Jerry Hammond | 7 | Aide | 311/3110 | jehammond@philasd.org |
Tameka Johnson | AS K-2 | Aide | 203/2030 | tmjohnson@philasd.org |
Jeremiah Gill | 8 | Aide | 311/3110 | jgill@philasd.org |
Tia Washington | AS 2-5 | Aide | 204 / 2040 | twashington4@philasd.org |
Jorge Banuelos | AS K-2 | Aide | 111 / 1110 | jbanuelos@philasd.org |
Natalie Cooper-Reddick | AS K-2 | Aide | 111 / 1110 | ncooperreddick@philasd.org |
Brandi Robinson | AS K-2 | Aide | 111 / 1110 | btrobinson@philasd.org |
Marra Dolisca | K | Aide | 202 / 2020 | mdolisca@philasd.org |
Laura Newton-White | K | SSA | 106/1060 | lnewton@philasd.org |
Thenya Rice | K | SSA | 101 / 1010 | trice@philasd.org |
Kim Sabree | K | SSA | 102 / 1020 | kdsabree@philasd.org |
Instructional Support | ||||
Marie Clarke | Teacher Support: K-4 | School-Based Teacher Leader K-4 (SBTL) | L-5 / 1480 | mclarke@philasd.org |
Kathleen Radebaugh | Teacher Support: 5-8 | School-Based Teacher Leader 5-8 (SBTL) | L-5 / 1480 | kradebaugh@philasd.org |
Sheila Lynch | Reading Specalist: K-2 | Reading Specialist | L-2 | sblynch@philasd.org |
Shannon McDonald | Literacy Consultant: K-5 | Early Literacy Specialist (ELS), Childrens' Literacy Initiative (CLI) | L-2 | smcdonald@cli.org |
Counseling | ||||
Jacob Hollenbach | Counseling | Counselor (5-8) | 125 / 1250 | jhollenbach@philasd.org |
Abu Rahman | Parent/Family Support Interpretation Services | Bilingual Counseling Assistant (Bengali) | 124 / 1240 610-299-6242 | arahman@philasd.org |
Penda Diawara | Parent/Family Support Interpretation Services | Bilingual Counseling Assistant (French) | 124 / 1240 215-554-5461 | pdiawara@philasd.org |
Climate Team | ||||
Tiffany Evans | Climate Team | Climate Manager | 305.5 / 1220 | taevans@philasd.org |
Anthony Brown | Climate Team | Climate Support Liaison & Restorative Practices Specialist | 127 / 1270 | antbrown001@gmail.com |
Eric Middleton | Climate Team | Climate Support Liaison | L-7 / 1450 | emiddleton@philasd.org |
Garolyn Jones | Climate Team | Climate Support Specialist | L-7 / 1450 | gjones2@philasd.org |
Latasha Rogers | Climate Team | Climate Support Specialist | L-7 / 1450 | lwrogers@philasd.org |
Pamela Carter | Climate Team | School Police Officer | L-7 / 1450 | pcarter@philasd.org |
Student Support | ||||
Maggie Harrison | Student Support | Nurse | Health Office / 1230 | mharrison@philasd.org |
Tiffany Cooper | Student Support | Occupational Therapist | L-9 / 1260 | tkcooper@philasd.org |
Allison Reighard | Student Support | School Psychologist | L-8 / 1260 | ahylinski@philasd.org |
Kayla Childs | Student Support | Speech Language Pathologist | L-9 / 1260 | kchilds@philasd.org |
Main Office | ||||
ShaVon Savage | Administration | Principal | L-1 / 1430 Office / 1180 | ssavage@philasd.org |
Richard Liuzzi | School-Community Partnerships | Community Partnerships Coordinator | L-4 / 1470 | rjliuzzi@gse.upenn.edu |
Vacancy | Administrative Support | School Secretary | Office / 1170 215-400-7660 (dial 6) | |
Out-Of-School-Time (OST) | ||||
Arttia Watts | UACS After-School Program (K-4) | Director, UACS After-School Program (K-4) | L-4 / 1470 | arttiaw@sas.upenn.edu |
Tiffany Evans | PAEP After-School Program (5-8) | Co-Coordinator, PAEP After-School Program (5-8) | 305.5 / 1220 | taevans@philasd.org |
Anthony Brown | PAEP After-School Program (5-8) | Co-Coordinator, PAEP After-School Program (5-8) | 127 / 1270 | antbrown001@gmail.com |
Facilities | ||||
Michael James | Facilities | Building Engineer | 215-400-7669 / 1500 | majames@philasd.org |
Harold Searles | Facilities | Custodial Assistant | 1500 | hlsearles@philasd.org |
Seth Brown | Facilities | Cleaner | 1500 | setbrown@philasd.org |
Travon Milhouse | Facilities | Cleaner | 1500 | tmilhouse@philasd.org |
Gregory Lawrence | Facilities | Cleaner | 1500 | smcfadden@philasd.org |
Tracee Quartermaine | Facilities | Cleaner | 1500 | tquartermaine@philasd.org |
Food Services | ||||
Vacancy | Food Services | Cafeteria Manager | 1520 / 1530 215-471-3011 | |
Wilma Bush | Food Services | Pre-K Food Services Assistant | 1520 / 1530 | |
Crystal Datts | Food Services | Food Services Assistant | 1520 / 1530 | cdatts@philasd.org |
Kathy Smith | Food Services | Food Services Assistant | 1520 / 1530 | kasmith@philasd.org |